efrum the retarded rabbit (fuckchop) wrote,
efrum the retarded rabbit
fuckchop

obligatory sarcastic tombstone pose

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting




Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

so CT has mountains. how novel.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

it also has GEESE!! <3 graveyard geese no less! (and they shit EVERYWHERE)

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

look. a xmas tree IN THE FUCKIN' GROUND. :OOOO

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

dormant trees are awesome

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

<3333

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

look! i don't look pissed off or drunk in this picture! ...although i do look oddly young/innocent/gay

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

adam. high. carrying a turkey. unaware of picture being taken.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

2 of adams billion cousins. this is nick and jamie. they're pretty cool. most of the rest of his cousins are scary over achievers. his mom is one of 10 kids... so there's like 938 grandkids and 4859 cousins. they were all there for xmas.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

speaking of adam's mom. she is awesome. this is her.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

and this is me pretending that sebastian the seahorse is eating adam's face

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

and this is me eating adams face

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

and this is me sneaking in pictures while adam is on the non-internet-having computer

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

and another one! look how hard he tries not to smile but can not resist my girlish charm!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

self taken obligatory myspace shot

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

and another

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

adam's mom knitted me a scarf. KNITTED ME A SCARF. <3 how fun and movie-esque is that? it actualy doesn't look bad and fits well.. so i was able to wear it without lying, since i actualy liked it.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

people in CT have fireplaces

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

they also apparently have butt paste

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

and they also have whatever the fuck ^this is. lol

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

i mean, wtf?

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

and they, like everyone else, have dead people...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

yep

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

ohhh the irony ^

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

over exposed as they are, graveyards are still interesting and pretty

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

adam drives a stick! he also backs it into his moms neighbors car. luckily the neighbor kid was nice, stoned, and had a "spare trunk in the garage" anyway. he didn't even give a shit. it was raining and the parking lot behind her apartment thing is -retarded- small and on a hill.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

adam wanted to know later if he looked high at xmas. what do you think?

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

HOLY SHIT CT HAS DUCKS TOO! this sign is so cute it hurts.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

this is adam freezing to death on the side of the road. little did he know it would soon pay off when he found a mixed rap CD in the mud, which we listened to on the drive back to his moms place and then left in her truck. i'm sure she will be excited to hear it.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

this is the asshole dog that tried to kill me. aka "cody". cody is outside in the cold for biting me and ufing up my hand. cody can go to hell.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

imagine wearing this outfit every day? lol

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

this is one of the billion pics i took from the plane... first time flyer and major idiot tourist that i am. the rest of these pics are plane view pics... so i won't bother captioning them.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for friends only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 7 comments